HDMI över Fiber KIT, 4K UHD+, HDR10, HDCP 2.2

Logga in för att se priser och lagerstatus.

AVX-101F-KIT



The AVX-101F-KIT 4K UHD+ HDMI over Fiber KIT is designed for high-quality AV extension with minimal latency thanks to AVX technology. 

By using a sophisticated ultra-light compression scheme (lossless for most content) it’s a great solution for extending [email protected] (4:4:4) HDMI audio/video streams. 


Advanced HDMI content such as HDR (High Dynamic Range), 10-bit colour and multi-channel HD Bitstream audio can be easily transmitted. 

The use of interchangeable, field replaceable, SFP+ modules allows for transmission distances of up to 30km (Maximum transmission distance depends on the SFP+ modules used). 

In addition, this unit’s compact form factor makes it ideal for installation in tight spaces, or inclusion in A/V travel kits.


This KIT includes both the transmitter and receiver and also includes standard SFP+ modules capable of transmission distances of up to 300m with OM3 fiber cable. (Fiber cable not included)

Features

  • Point to point extension of audio, video and control signals
  • Full range of formats including 4K60 RGB/4:4:4, HDR10, 3D and broadcast-friendly 4K60 10-bit 4:2:2
  • Small format Transmitter and Receiver design
  • Extension up to 30km (maximum distance depends on the SFP+ module and type of fiber used)
  • Supports pass-through of 10/12-bit HDR sources
  • Supports pass-through of audio formats including LPCM (up to 8 channels), Bitstream and HD Bitstream
  • Simple, hassle free, point-to-point connection
Inputs1x USB Micro [1x Service port Propriety Data]
1x HDMI [1x HDMI (TX) Uncompressed AV and Data]
1x SFP + [1x SFP+ (RX) LC/PC-LC/PC Duplex MM OM3]
Outputs1x HDMI [1x HDMI (RX) Uncompressed AV and Data]
1x SFP + [1x SFP+ (TX) LC/PC-LC/PC Duplex MM OM3]
POE PSU:PoH
PSU:5V/2.6A
Dimensions60mm [W] x 89mm [D] x 24mm [H]
Net Weight175g
Gross Weight920g